kNgV CS:GO Settings

Player
kNgV

Real Name
Vito Giuseppe

Age
25

Birthday
September 26, 1992

Country
Brazil Brazil

Game

Team

Role
AWP

Alternate ID's
kNg

About
Vito "kNgV" Giuseppe is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Brazil.

kNgV Gaming Gear

kNgV CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.5

Zoom/scope sens.
0.9

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
1000

Inches/360°
16.36″

Cm/360°
41.56 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

kNgV CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for kNgV.

kNgV Player Gallery

What is the real name of kNgV?
kNgV's real name is Vito Giuseppe.

When is kNgV's birthday?
kNgV's birthday is on September 26.

How old is kNgV?
kNgV is 25 years old.

Where is kNgV from?
kNgV is from Brazil.

What monitor does kNgV use for gaming?
kNgV is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is kNgV using?
kNgV uses the ZOWIE FK1 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.5.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook