XANTARES CS:GO Settings

Player
XANTARES

Real Name
Ismailcan Dörtkardeş

Age
23

Birthday
August 7, 1995

Country
Turkey Turkey

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Ismailcan "XANTARES" Dörtkardeş is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Turkey.

XANTARES Gaming Gear

XANTARES CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
800

Inches/360°
20.45″

Cm/360°
51.95 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
1.05

Raw input
1

XANTARES CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
120 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Launch options

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for XANTARES.

Videos featuring XANTARES

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

XANTARES Player Gallery

What is the real name of XANTARES?
XANTARES's real name is Ismailcan Dörtkardeş.

When is XANTARES's birthday?
XANTARES's birthday is on August 7.

How old is XANTARES?
XANTARES is 23 years old.

Where is XANTARES from?
XANTARES is from Turkey.

What monitor does XANTARES use for gaming?
XANTARES is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 120 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is XANTARES using?
XANTARES uses the ZOWIE FK1 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook