ngiN CS:GO Settings

Player
ngiN

Real Name
Engin Kor

Age
25

Birthday
May 27, 1993

Country
Turkey Turkey

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Engin "ngiN" Kor is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Turkey.

ngiN Gaming Gear

ngiN CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
5

Game sensitivity
2.5

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
1000

Inches/360°
21.82″

Cm/360°
55.42 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

ngiN CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for ngiN.

ngiN Player Gallery

What is the real name of ngiN?
ngiN's real name is Engin Kor.

When is ngiN's birthday?
ngiN's birthday is on May 27.

How old is ngiN?
ngiN is 25 years old.

Where is ngiN from?
ngiN is from Turkey.

What monitor does ngiN use for gaming?
ngiN is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is ngiN using?
ngiN uses the ZOWIE EC1-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.5.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook