MAJ3R CS:GO Settings

Player
MAJ3R

Real Name
Engin Küpeli

Age
27

Birthday
January 25, 1991

Country
Turkey Turkey

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
MAJ3R

About
Engin "MAJ3R" Küpeli is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Turkey.

MAJ3R Gaming Gear

MAJ3R CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.2

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
880

Inches/360°
18.6″

Cm/360°
47.23 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

MAJ3R CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for MAJ3R.

MAJ3R Player Gallery

What is the real name of MAJ3R?
MAJ3R's real name is Engin Küpeli.

When is MAJ3R's birthday?
MAJ3R's birthday is on January 25.

How old is MAJ3R?
MAJ3R is 27 years old.

Where is MAJ3R from?
MAJ3R is from Turkey.

What monitor does MAJ3R use for gaming?
MAJ3R is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is MAJ3R using?
MAJ3R uses the ZOWIE FK2 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.2.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook