Calyx CS:GO Settings

Player
Calyx

Real Name
Buğra Arkın

Age
20

Birthday
July 27, 1998

Country
Turkey Turkey

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Buğra "Calyx" Arkın is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Turkey.

Calyx Gaming Gear

Calyx CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
5

Game sensitivity
2

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
1600

Inches/360°
13.64″

Cm/360°
34.64 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
1.05

Raw input
1

Calyx CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x1024

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
5:4

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for Calyx.

Calyx Player Gallery

What is the real name of Calyx?
Calyx's real name is Buğra Arkın.

When is Calyx's birthday?
Calyx's birthday is on July 27.

How old is Calyx?
Calyx is 20 years old.

Where is Calyx from?
Calyx is from Turkey.

What monitor does Calyx use for gaming?
Calyx is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1280x1024 resolution.

What mouse is Calyx using?
Calyx uses the ZOWIE EC1-A with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 2.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook