THREAT CS:GO Settings

Player
THREAT

Real Name
Björn Pers

Age
30

Birthday
April 2, 1988

Country
Sweden Sweden

Game

Team

Role
Coach

About
Björn “THREAT” Pers is a retired Swedish Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player. He was recently the coach for Ninjas in Pyjamas.

THREAT Gaming Gear

THREAT CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
4

Game sensitivity
2.7

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
500

eDPI
675

Inches/360°
24.24″

Cm/360°
61.58 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

THREAT Config (cfg)

Autoexec


Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for THREAT.

Video & Graphics Settings

Additional video settings & defaults.

Videos featuring THREAT

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

THREAT Player Gallery

What is the real name of THREAT?
THREAT's real name is Björn Pers.

When is THREAT's birthday?
THREAT's birthday is on April 2.

How old is THREAT?
THREAT is 30 years old.

Where is THREAT from?
THREAT is from Sweden.

What monitor does THREAT use for gaming?
THREAT is using the BenQ XL2411 .

What mouse is THREAT using?
THREAT uses the ZOWIE EC1-A with a DPI of 500 and in-game sensitivity 2.7.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook