steel CS:GO Settings

Player
steel

Real Name
Joshua Nissan

Age
24

Birthday
November 19, 1993

Country
Canada Canada

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
steelega

About
Joshua "steel" Nissan is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Canada.

steel Gaming Gear

steel CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
800

Inches/360°
20.45″

Cm/360°
51.95 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

steel CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x800

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:10

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for steel.

steel Player Gallery

What is the real name of steel?
steel's real name is Joshua Nissan.

When is steel's birthday?
steel's birthday is on November 19.

How old is steel?
steel is 24 years old.

Where is steel from?
steel is from Canada.

What monitor does steel use for gaming?
steel is using the BenQ XL2420Z with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1280x800 resolution.

What mouse is steel using?
steel uses the Finalmouse Ultralight Pro with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook