pyth CS:GO Settings

Player
pyth

Real Name
Jacob Mourujärvi

Age
24

Birthday
September 21, 1993

Country
Sweden Sweden

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Jacob “pyth” Mourujärvi is a Swedish professional Counter-Strike player. He is currently not signed with a team.

pyth Gaming Gear

pyth PC & Setup

pyth CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.6

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
1040

Inches/360°
15.73″

Cm/360°
39.97 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

pyth CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Final aspect ratio
16:9

pyth Config (cfg)

Autoexec


Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for pyth.

Video & Graphics Settings

Additional video settings & defaults.

Videos featuring pyth

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

pyth Player Gallery

Warm-up routine

Usually play on BrutalCS DM Servers, I also play a lot of BOT DM and Surf / KZ to warmup.

What is the real name of pyth?
pyth's real name is Jacob Mourujärvi.

When is pyth's birthday?
pyth's birthday is on September 21.

How old is pyth?
pyth is 24 years old.

Where is pyth from?
pyth is from Sweden.

What monitor does pyth use for gaming?
pyth is using the BenQ XL2411T with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is pyth using?
pyth uses the ZOWIE FK2 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.6.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook