pronax CS:GO Settings

Player
pronax

Real Name
Markus Wallsten

Age
27

Birthday
June 24, 1991

Country
Sweden Sweden

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Markus "pronax" Wallsten is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Sweden.

pronax Gaming Gear

pronax CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.5

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
1000

Inches/360°
16.36″

Cm/360°
41.56 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

pronax CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Launch options

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for pronax.

Videos featuring pronax

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

pronax Player Gallery

What is the real name of pronax?
pronax's real name is Markus Wallsten.

When is pronax's birthday?
pronax's birthday is on June 24.

How old is pronax?
pronax is 27 years old.

Where is pronax from?
pronax is from Sweden.

What monitor does pronax use for gaming?
pronax is using the BenQ XL2546 with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is pronax using?
pronax uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.5.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook