RUBINO CS:GO Settings

Player
RUBINO

Real Name
Ruben Villarroel

Age
24

Birthday
March 21, 1994

Country
Norway Norway

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Ruben "RUBINO" Villarroel is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Norway.

RUBINO Gaming Gear

RUBINO CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.4

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
560

Inches/360°
29.22″

Cm/360°
74.22 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
0

RUBINO CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1440x900

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:10

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for RUBINO.

Videos featuring RUBINO

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

RUBINO Player Gallery

What is the real name of RUBINO?
RUBINO's real name is Ruben Villarroel.

When is RUBINO's birthday?
RUBINO's birthday is on March 21.

How old is RUBINO?
RUBINO is 24 years old.

Where is RUBINO from?
RUBINO is from Norway.

What monitor does RUBINO use for gaming?
RUBINO is using the BenQ XL2430T with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1440x900 resolution.

What mouse is RUBINO using?
RUBINO uses the ZOWIE EC2-B with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.4.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook