MODDII CS:GO Settings

Player
MODDII

Real Name
Andreas Fridh

Age
29

Birthday
July 18, 1989

Country
Sweden Sweden

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Andreas "MODDII" Fridh is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Sweden.

MODDII Gaming Gear

MODDII CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.2

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
880

Inches/360°
18.6″

Cm/360°
47.23 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

MODDII CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
800x600

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Launch options

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for MODDII.

Videos featuring MODDII

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

MODDII Player Gallery

What is the real name of MODDII?
MODDII's real name is Andreas Fridh.

When is MODDII's birthday?
MODDII's birthday is on July 18.

How old is MODDII?
MODDII is 29 years old.

Where is MODDII from?
MODDII is from Sweden.

What monitor does MODDII use for gaming?
MODDII is using the BenQ XL2430T with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 800x600 resolution.

What mouse is MODDII using?
MODDII uses the ZOWIE EC1-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.2.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook