friberg CS:GO Settings

Player
friberg

Real Name
Adam Friberg

Age
27

Birthday
October 6, 1991

Country
Sweden Sweden

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Adam “friberg” Friberg is a well known professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive pro. He has been in the pro scene for a long time and previously played for Ninjas in Pyjamas where he was the in-game leader.

friberg Gaming Gear

friberg CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.1

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
880

Inches/360°
18.6″

Cm/360°
47.23 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

friberg CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Final aspect ratio
16:9

Saturation
94

friberg Config (cfg)

Autoexec


Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for friberg.

Video & Graphics Settings

Additional video settings & defaults.

Videos featuring friberg

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

friberg Player Gallery

What is the real name of friberg?
friberg's real name is Adam Friberg.

When is friberg's birthday?
friberg's birthday is on October 6.

How old is friberg?
friberg is 27 years old.

Where is friberg from?
friberg is from Sweden.

What monitor does friberg use for gaming?
friberg is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is friberg using?
friberg uses the Xtrfy XG-M1-NIP with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 1.1.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook