zEVES CS:GO Settings

Player
zEVES

Real Name
Morten Vollan

Age
27

Birthday
April 17, 1991

Country
Norway Norway

Game

Team

Role
In-game Leader

About
Morten "zEVES" Vollan is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Norway.

zEVES Gaming Gear

zEVES CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
5

Game sensitivity
2.4

Zoom/scope sens.
1.2

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
960

Inches/360°
22.73″

Cm/360°
57.73 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Raw input
1

zEVES CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for zEVES.

zEVES Player Gallery

What is the real name of zEVES?
zEVES's real name is Morten Vollan.

When is zEVES's birthday?
zEVES's birthday is on April 17.

How old is zEVES?
zEVES is 27 years old.

Where is zEVES from?
zEVES is from Norway.

What monitor does zEVES use for gaming?
zEVES is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is zEVES using?
zEVES uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.4.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook