Stewie2K CS:GO Settings

Player
Stewie2K

Real Name
Jacky Yip

Age
20

Birthday
January 7, 1998

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

Role
Rifler, AWP

Alternate ID's
Jake, Stewie

About
Jacky "Stewie2K" Yip i a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from America. He is considered on of the best players in North America. He started playing CS:GO in mid 2014.

Stewie2K Gaming Gear

Stewie2K CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.85

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
450

eDPI
832.5

Inches/360°
19.66″

Cm/360°
49.93 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

Stewie2K CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Final aspect ratio
4:3

Launch options

Stewie2K Config (cfg)

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for Stewie2K.

Videos featuring Stewie2K

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Stewie2K Player Gallery

What is the real name of Stewie2K?
Stewie2K's real name is Jacky Yip.

When is Stewie2K's birthday?
Stewie2K's birthday is on January 7.

How old is Stewie2K?
Stewie2K is 20 years old.

Where is Stewie2K from?
Stewie2K is from United States of America.

What monitor does Stewie2K use for gaming?
Stewie2K is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is Stewie2K using?
Stewie2K uses the SteelSeries Rival 300 with a DPI of 450 and in-game sensitivity 1.85.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook