fer CS:GO Settings

Player
fer

Real Name
Fernando Alvarenga

Age
27

Birthday
October 30, 1991

Country
Brazil Brazil

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
ferGOD, ferMONSTER

About
Fernando "fer" Alvarenga is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Brazil.

fer Gaming Gear

fer CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.5

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
1000

Inches/360°
16.36″

Cm/360°
41.56 cm

Polling rate
125 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

fer CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1152x864

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Launch options

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for fer.

Videos featuring fer

YouTube
YouTube

fer Player Gallery

What is the real name of fer?
fer's real name is Fernando Alvarenga.

When is fer's birthday?
fer's birthday is on October 30.

How old is fer?
fer is 27 years old.

Where is fer from?
fer is from Brazil.

What monitor does fer use for gaming?
fer is using the BenQ XL2546 with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1152x864 resolution.

What mouse is fer using?
fer uses the SteelSeries Rival 300 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.5.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook