Horvy CS:GO Settings

Player
Horvy

Real Name
João Horvath

Age
20

Birthday
September 3, 1998

Country
Brazil Brazil

Game

Team

Role

Alternate ID's
Horv

About
João "Horvy" Horvath is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Brazil.

Horvy Gaming Gear

Horvy CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
5

Game sensitivity
3

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
1200

Inches/360°
18.18″

Cm/360°
46.18 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
0

Horvy CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Horvy Player Gallery

What is the real name of Horvy?
Horvy's real name is João Horvath.

When is Horvy's birthday?
Horvy's birthday is on September 3.

How old is Horvy?
Horvy is 20 years old.

Where is Horvy from?
Horvy is from Brazil.

What monitor does Horvy use for gaming?
Horvy is using the ASUS VG248QE and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is Horvy using?
Horvy uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 3.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook