TACO CS:GO Settings

Player
TACO

Real Name
Epitacio de Melo

Age
23

Birthday
January 24, 1995

Country
Brazil Brazil

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
VACO, TACOTN1

About
Epitacio "TACO" de Melo is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Brazil.

TACO Gaming Gear

TACO CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.9

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
760

Inches/360°
21.53″

Cm/360°
54.69 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

TACO CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1152x864

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for TACO.

TACO Player Gallery

What is the real name of TACO?
TACO's real name is Epitacio de Melo.

When is TACO's birthday?
TACO's birthday is on January 24.

How old is TACO?
TACO is 23 years old.

Where is TACO from?
TACO is from Brazil.

What monitor does TACO use for gaming?
TACO is using the BenQ XL2546 with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1152x864 resolution.

What mouse is TACO using?
TACO uses the ZOWIE FK2 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.9.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook