GeT_RiGhT CS:GO Settings

Player
GeT_RiGhT

Real Name
Christopher Alesund

Age
28

Birthday
May 21, 1990

Country
Sweden Sweden

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Christopher "GeT_RighT" Alesund is a famous pro player and streamer in Counter-Strike Global Offensive.

GeT_RiGhT Gaming Gear

GeT_RiGhT CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.9

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
1160

Inches/360°
14.11″

Cm/360°
35.83 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

GeT_RiGhT CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Saturation
100

Launch options

GeT_RiGhT Config (cfg)

Autoexec


Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for GeT_RiGhT.

Videos featuring GeT_RiGhT

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

GeT_RiGhT Player Gallery

What is the real name of GeT_RiGhT?
GeT_RiGhT's real name is Christopher Alesund.

When is GeT_RiGhT's birthday?
GeT_RiGhT's birthday is on May 21.

How old is GeT_RiGhT?
GeT_RiGhT is 28 years old.

Where is GeT_RiGhT from?
GeT_RiGhT is from Sweden.

What monitor does GeT_RiGhT use for gaming?
GeT_RiGhT is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is GeT_RiGhT using?
GeT_RiGhT uses the ZOWIE EC1-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.9.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook