f0rest CS:GO Settings

Player
f0rest

Real Name
Patrik Lindberg

Age
29

Birthday
June 10, 1988

Country
Sweden

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
iZnoGouD, forest

About
f0rest is a long time player for Ninjas in Pyjamas and has been in the pro Counter-Strike scene since 2005.

f0rest Gaming Gear - Click for more info

f0rest Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
3.5

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
1400

Inches/360°
11.69″

Cm/360°
29.69 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

f0rest Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Final aspect ratio
4:3

Saturation
91

Launch options

f0rest Config (cfg)

Autoexec


Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for f0rest.

Video & Graphics Settings

Additional video settings & defaults.

Videos featuring f0rest

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

f0rest Player Gallery

What is the real name of f0rest?
f0rest's real name is Patrik Lindberg.

When is f0rest's birthday?
f0rest's birthday is on June 10.

How old is f0rest?
f0rest is 29 years old.

Where is f0rest from?
f0rest is from Sweden.

What monitor does f0rest use for gaming?
f0rest is using the ASUS ROG Swift PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is f0rest using?
f0rest uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 3.5.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook