REZ CS:GO Settings

Player
REZ

Real Name
Fredrik Sterner

Age
20

Birthday
January 11, 1998

Country
Sweden Sweden

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Fredrik "REZ" Sterner is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Sweden.

REZ Gaming Gear

REZ CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.5

Zoom/scope sens.
0.8

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
1000

Inches/360°
16.36″

Cm/360°
41.56 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

REZ CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for REZ.

REZ Player Gallery

What is the real name of REZ?
REZ's real name is Fredrik Sterner.

When is REZ's birthday?
REZ's birthday is on January 11.

How old is REZ?
REZ is 20 years old.

Where is REZ from?
REZ is from Sweden.

What monitor does REZ use for gaming?
REZ is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is REZ using?
REZ uses the ZOWIE ZA12 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.5.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook