Seized CS:GO Settings

Player
seized

Real Name
Denis Kostin (Денис Костин)

Age
23

Birthday
September 9, 1994

Country
Russian Federation Russian Federation

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
seizedwf, -SZ-, Sizt

About
Denis “seized” Kostin is a Russian professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player and former pro Counter-Strike 1.6 player.

seized Gaming Gear

seized CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
3.1

Zoom/scope sens.
0.8

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
1240

Inches/360°
13.2″

Cm/360°
33.52 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

seized CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Final aspect ratio
4:3

Launch options

seized Config (cfg)

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for seized.

Videos featuring seized

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

seized Player Gallery

What is the real name of seized?
seized's real name is Denis Kostin (Денис Костин).

When is seized's birthday?
seized's birthday is on September 9.

How old is seized?
seized is 23 years old.

Where is seized from?
seized is from Russian Federation.

What monitor does seized use for gaming?
seized is using the AOC G2460PQU with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is seized using?
seized uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 3.1.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook