emagine CS:GO Settings

Player
emagine

Real Name
Chris Rowlands

Age
27

Birthday
April 16, 1991

Country
Australia Australia

Game

Team

Role
In-game Leader

Alternate ID's
emag, kong

About
Chris "emagine" Rowlands is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Australia.

emagine Gaming Gear

emagine CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.25

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
900

Inches/360°
18.18″

Cm/360°
46.18 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Raw input
1

emagine CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Refresh rate
120 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

emagine Player Gallery

What is the real name of emagine?
emagine's real name is Chris Rowlands.

When is emagine's birthday?
emagine's birthday is on April 16.

How old is emagine?
emagine is 27 years old.

Where is emagine from?
emagine is from Australia.

What monitor does emagine use for gaming?
emagine is using the BenQ XL2420T with a refresh rate of 120 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is emagine using?
emagine uses the SteelSeries Rival 100 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.25.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook