Bååten CS:GO Settings

Player
Bååten

Real Name
Linus Andersson

Age
19

Birthday
July 1, 1999

Country
Sweden Sweden

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
Baaten

About
Linus "Bååten" Andersson is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Sweden.

Bååten Gaming Gear

Bååten CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.4

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
960

Inches/360°
17.05″

Cm/360°
43.3 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

Bååten CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Bååten Player Gallery

What is the real name of Bååten?
Bååten's real name is Linus Andersson.

When is Bååten's birthday?
Bååten's birthday is on July 1.

How old is Bååten?
Bååten is 19 years old.

Where is Bååten from?
Bååten is from Sweden.

What monitor does Bååten use for gaming?
Bååten is using the BenQ XL2411Z with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is Bååten using?
Bååten uses the ZOWIE EC1-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.4.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook