PlesseN CS:GO Settings

Player
PlesseN

Real Name
Niclas Plessen

Age
20

Birthday
May 29, 1998

Country
Sweden Sweden

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Niclas "PlesseN" Plessen is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Sweden.

PlesseN Gaming Gear

PlesseN CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
800

Inches/360°
20.45″

Cm/360°
51.95 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

PlesseN CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for PlesseN.

PlesseN Player Gallery

What is the real name of PlesseN?
PlesseN's real name is Niclas Plessen.

When is PlesseN's birthday?
PlesseN's birthday is on May 29.

How old is PlesseN?
PlesseN is 20 years old.

Where is PlesseN from?
PlesseN is from Sweden.

What monitor does PlesseN use for gaming?
PlesseN is using the BenQ XL2430T with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is PlesseN using?
PlesseN uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook