Magisk CS:GO Settings

Player
Magisk

Real Name
Emil Reif

Age
20

Birthday
March 5, 1998

Country
Denmark Denmark

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
Magiskb0Y, Magic =D, Mag1sk

About
Emil "Magisk" Reif is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Denmark.

Magisk Gaming Gear

Magisk CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
800

Inches/360°
20.45″

Cm/360°
51.95 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

Magisk CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for Magisk.

Videos featuring Magisk

YouTube
YouTube

Magisk Player Gallery

What is the real name of Magisk?
Magisk's real name is Emil Reif.

When is Magisk's birthday?
Magisk's birthday is on March 5.

How old is Magisk?
Magisk is 20 years old.

Where is Magisk from?
Magisk is from Denmark.

What monitor does Magisk use for gaming?
Magisk is using the BenQ XL2546 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is Magisk using?
Magisk uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 1.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook