NEO CS:GO Settings

Player
NEO

Real Name
Filip Borys Kubski

Age
31

Birthday
June 15, 1987

Country
Poland Poland

Game

Team

Role
Rifler, In-game Leader

Alternate ID's
nijo

About
Filip “NEO” Kubski is a professional Polish Counter-Strike: Global Offensive and former Counter-Strike 1.6 player.

NEO Gaming Gear

NEO CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.85

Zoom/scope sens.
0.85

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
740

Inches/360°
22.11″

Cm/360°
56.17 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
0

NEO CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Final aspect ratio
4:3

NEO Config (cfg)

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for NEO.

Videos featuring NEO

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

NEO Player Gallery

What is the real name of NEO?
NEO's real name is Filip Borys Kubski.

When is NEO's birthday?
NEO's birthday is on June 15.

How old is NEO?
NEO is 31 years old.

Where is NEO from?
NEO is from Poland.

What monitor does NEO use for gaming?
NEO is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is NEO using?
NEO uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.85.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook