Snax CS:GO Settings

Player
Snax

Real Name
Janusz Andrzej Pogorzelski

Age
24

Birthday
July 5, 1993

Country
Poland

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
snaxb0b

About
Janusz “Snax” Pogorzelski is a Polish professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player.

Snax Gaming Gear - Click for more info

Snax Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.06

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
824

Inches/360°
19.86″

Cm/360°
50.44 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
0

Snax Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Final aspect ratio
4:3

Launch options

Snax Config (cfg)

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for Snax.

Videos featuring Snax

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Snax Player Gallery

What is the real name of Snax?
Snax's real name is Janusz Andrzej Pogorzelski.

When is Snax's birthday?
Snax's birthday is on July 5.

How old is Snax?
Snax is 24 years old.

Where is Snax from?
Snax is from Poland.

What monitor does Snax use for gaming?
Snax is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is Snax using?
Snax uses the ZOWIE FK2 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.06.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook