apEX CS:GO Settings

Player
apEX

Real Name
Dan Madesclaire

Age
25

Birthday
February 22, 1993

Country
France France

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
apx

About
Dan "apEX" Madesclaire is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from France.

apEX Gaming Gear

apEX CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.91

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
764

Inches/360°
21.42″

Cm/360°
54.4 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

apEX CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for apEX.

Videos featuring apEX

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

apEX Player Gallery

What is the real name of apEX?
apEX's real name is Dan Madesclaire.

When is apEX's birthday?
apEX's birthday is on February 22.

How old is apEX?
apEX is 25 years old.

Where is apEX from?
apEX is from France.

What monitor does apEX use for gaming?
apEX is using the AOC AG251FZ with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is apEX using?
apEX uses the Logitech G402 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.91.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook