shox CS:GO Settings

Player
shox

Real Name
Richard Papillon

Age
26

Birthday
May 27, 1992

Country
France France

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
shoxie, shoxieJESUS, SHOXxXxX, Nydilakinz, n0ctis

About
Richard "shox" Papillon is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from France.

shox Gaming Gear

shox CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.25

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
900

Inches/360°
18.18″

Cm/360°
46.18 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

shox CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for shox.

Videos featuring shox

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

shox Player Gallery

What is the real name of shox?
shox's real name is Richard Papillon.

When is shox's birthday?
shox's birthday is on May 27.

How old is shox?
shox is 26 years old.

Where is shox from?
shox is from France.

What monitor does shox use for gaming?
shox is using the AOC AG251FZ with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is shox using?
shox uses the Logitech G403 Wireless with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.25.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook