Happy CS:GO Settings

Player
Happy

Real Name
Vincent Cervoni Schopenhauer

Age
26

Birthday
November 23, 1991

Country
France France

Game

Team

Role
Rifler, In-game Leader

Alternate ID's
EMSTQD, messiaH, HappyV, 4314

About
Vincent “Happy” Schopenhauer is a professional French Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player and former Counter-Strike: Source player.

Happy Gaming Gear

Happy CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
5

Game sensitivity
2.2

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
660

Inches/360°
24.79″

Cm/360°
62.98 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

Happy CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Final aspect ratio
4:3

Happy Config (cfg)

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for Happy.

Viewmodel Settings

Videos featuring Happy

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Happy Player Gallery

What is the real name of Happy?
Happy's real name is Vincent Cervoni Schopenhauer.

When is Happy's birthday?
Happy's birthday is on November 23.

How old is Happy?
Happy is 26 years old.

Where is Happy from?
Happy is from France.

What monitor does Happy use for gaming?
Happy is using the BenQ XL2411T with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is Happy using?
Happy uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.2.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook