denis CS:GO Settings

Player
denis

Real Name
Denis Howell

Age
24

Birthday
August 18, 1994

Country
Germany Germany

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Denis "denis" Howell is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Germany.

denis Gaming Gear

denis CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.93

Zoom/scope sens.
0.7

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
772

Inches/360°
21.2″

Cm/360°
53.84 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

denis CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for denis.

Videos featuring denis

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

denis Player Gallery

What is the real name of denis?
denis's real name is Denis Howell.

When is denis's birthday?
denis's birthday is on August 18.

How old is denis?
denis is 24 years old.

Where is denis from?
denis is from Germany.

What monitor does denis use for gaming?
denis is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is denis using?
denis uses the ZOWIE ZA12 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.93.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook