SIXER CS:GO Settings

Player
SIXER

Real Name
Christophe Xia

Age
27

Birthday
April 21, 1991

Country
France France

Game

Team

Role
AWP

Alternate ID's
SixeR, SjXER

About
Christophe “SIXER” Xia is a French Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player and former Counter-Strike: 1.6 player. He is currently the main AWPer on his team, but have been playing the rifler role before.

SIXER Gaming Gear

SIXER CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.3

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
920

Inches/360°
17.79″

Cm/360°
45.18 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

SIXER CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Final aspect ratio
4:3

Launch options

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for SIXER.

Videos featuring SIXER

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

SIXER Player Gallery

Christophe “SIXER” Xia is currently playing for EnVyUs Academy.

What is the real name of SIXER?
SIXER's real name is Christophe Xia.

When is SIXER's birthday?
SIXER's birthday is on April 21.

How old is SIXER?
SIXER is 27 years old.

Where is SIXER from?
SIXER is from France.

What monitor does SIXER use for gaming?
SIXER is using the ASUS VG248QE with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is SIXER using?
SIXER uses the ZOWIE ZA12 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.3.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook