INS CS:GO Settings

Player
INS

Real Name
Joshua Potter

Age
20

Birthday
September 22, 1998

Country
Australia Australia

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
inseNse

About
Joshua "INS" Potter is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Australia.

INS Gaming Gear

INS CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.2

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
960

Inches/360°
17.05″

Cm/360°
43.3 cm

Raw input
1

INS CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for INS.

INS Player Gallery

What is the real name of INS?
INS's real name is Joshua Potter.

When is INS's birthday?
INS's birthday is on September 22.

How old is INS?
INS is 20 years old.

Where is INS from?
INS is from Australia.

What monitor does INS use for gaming?
INS is using the BenQ XL2430T with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is INS using?
INS uses the Logitech G403 with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 1.2.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook