Summer CS:GO Settings

Player
Summer

Real Name
YuLun Cai

Age
21

Birthday
May 16, 1997

Country
China China

Game

Team

Role

Alternate ID's
fancy1, cy1, fancyHOUGE, fancySummer

About
YuLun "Summer" Cai is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from China.

Summer Gaming Gear

Summer CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.1

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
840

Inches/360°
19.48″

Cm/360°
49.48 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

Summer CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for Summer.

Summer Player Gallery

What is the real name of Summer?
Summer's real name is YuLun Cai.

When is Summer's birthday?
Summer's birthday is on May 16.

How old is Summer?
Summer is 21 years old.

Where is Summer from?
Summer is from China.

What monitor does Summer use for gaming?
Summer is using the BenQ XL2410T with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is Summer using?
Summer uses the SteelSeries Kinzu v3 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.1.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook