Edward CS:GO Settings

Player
Edward

Real Name
Ioann Sukhariev (Іоанн Сухарєв)

Age
30

Birthday
December 28, 1987

Country
Ukraine Ukraine

Game

Team

Role
Rifler, Entry Fragger

Alternate ID's
Edzie

About
Ioann “Edward” Sukhariev is an Ukrainian professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive and former Pro Counter-Strike 1.6 player.

Edward Gaming Gear

Edward CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.9

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
760

Inches/360°
21.53″

Cm/360°
54.69 cm

Polling rate
325 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

Edward CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Edward Config (cfg)

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for Edward.

Videos featuring Edward

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

What is the real name of Edward?
Edward's real name is Ioann Sukhariev (Іоанн Сухарєв).

When is Edward's birthday?
Edward's birthday is on December 28.

How old is Edward?
Edward is 30 years old.

Where is Edward from?
Edward is from Ukraine.

What monitor does Edward use for gaming?
Edward is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is Edward using?
Edward uses the ZOWIE FK2 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.9.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook