chrisJ CS:GO Settings

Player
chrisJ

Real Name
Chris de Jong

Age
28

Birthday
May 25, 1990

Country
Netherlands Netherlands

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Chris "chrisJ" de Jong is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Netherlands.

chrisJ Gaming Gear

chrisJ CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.19

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
952

Inches/360°
17.19″

Cm/360°
43.66 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

chrisJ CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x1024

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
5:4

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for chrisJ.

Videos featuring chrisJ

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

chrisJ Player Gallery

What is the real name of chrisJ?
chrisJ's real name is Chris de Jong.

When is chrisJ's birthday?
chrisJ's birthday is on May 25.

How old is chrisJ?
chrisJ is 28 years old.

Where is chrisJ from?
chrisJ is from Netherlands.

What monitor does chrisJ use for gaming?
chrisJ is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1280x1024 resolution.

What mouse is chrisJ using?
chrisJ uses the Dream Machines DM2 with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 1.19.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook