TimTheTatman Fortnite Settings

Player
TimTheTatman

Real Name
Timothy John Betar

Age
28

Birthday
April 8, 1990

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

About
Timothy "TimTheTatman" Betar is a professional Twitch streamer and popular Youtuber from America. He is mainly focusing on playing Fortnite, but streams other games as well.

TimTheTatman Gaming Gear

TimTheTatman PC & Setup

TimTheTatman Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.08

Sensitivity Y
0.08

Zoom/scope sens.
0.7

ADS sensitivity
0.7

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
64

Polling rate
1000 Hz

TimTheTatman Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Final aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Epic

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Epic

Effects
Epic

Post Processing
Low

Videos featuring TimTheTatman

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

TimTheTatman Player Gallery

TimTheTatman Fortnite Keybinds

  • Walls: Q
  • Stairs: Mouse 4
  • Floor: Z

What is the real name of TimTheTatman?
TimTheTatman's real name is Timothy John Betar.

When is TimTheTatman's birthday?
TimTheTatman's birthday is on April 8.

How old is TimTheTatman?
TimTheTatman is 28 years old.

Where is TimTheTatman from?
TimTheTatman is from United States of America.

What monitor does TimTheTatman use for gaming?
TimTheTatman is using the BenQ XL2411Z with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is TimTheTatman using?
TimTheTatman uses the Razer DeathAdder Elite with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 0.08.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook