Morgausse Fortnite Settings

Player
Morgausse

Real Name
Austin Etue

Age
19

Birthday
July 12, 1999

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

About
Morgausse is a professional Fortnite player and streamer. He placed 3rd and 4th in the Ninja Vegas and won the Fortnite Summer Skirmish event at PAX West in 2018.

Morgausse Gaming Gear

Morgausse PC & Setup

Morgausse Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.08

Sensitivity Y
0.08

Zoom/scope sens.
0.50

ADS sensitivity
0.50

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
32

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Morgausse Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
WindowedFullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
180 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
144

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Epic

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
High

Textures
High

Effects
High

Post Processing
High

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Morgausse Fortnite Keybinds

ActionInput
WallQ
FloorF
StairsMouse 4
RoofV
TrapT
Building EditG
MapM
InventoryI
Harvesting Tool1
Weapon Slot 12
Weapon Slot 23
Weapon Slot 34
Weapon Slot 45
Weapon Slot 56

What is the real name of Morgausse?
Morgausse's real name is Austin Etue.

When is Morgausse's birthday?
Morgausse's birthday is on July 12.

How old is Morgausse?
Morgausse is 19 years old.

Where is Morgausse from?
Morgausse is from United States of America.

What monitor does Morgausse use for gaming?
Morgausse is using the ASUS PG248Q with a refresh rate of 180 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Morgausse using?
Morgausse uses the Logitech G703 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 0.08.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook