JasonR Fortnite Settings

Player
JasonR

Real Name
Jason Ruchelski

Age
24

Birthday
August 2, 1994

Country
Canada Canada

Game

Team

Alternate ID's
JasonRuchelski, jasonRRR, jR, jRNASTY

About
Jason "JasonR" Ruchelski is a professional gamer and streamer from Canada. He has a history as a professional CS:GO player but is also a capable Fortnite player.

JasonR Gaming Gear

JasonR PC & Setup

JasonR Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.04

Sensitivity Y
0.04

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
32

Polling rate
1000 Hz

JasonR Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
240

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Far

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Low

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Videos featuring JasonR

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

JasonR Player Gallery

JasonR OBS Settings

  • Quality: 8
  • Bitrate: 6000
  • Use CBR: Check
  • Downscale: 1280×720

What is the real name of JasonR?
JasonR's real name is Jason Ruchelski.

When is JasonR's birthday?
JasonR's birthday is on August 2.

How old is JasonR?
JasonR is 24 years old.

Where is JasonR from?
JasonR is from Canada.

What monitor does JasonR use for gaming?
JasonR is using the BenQ XL2546 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is JasonR using?
JasonR uses the Logitech G703 with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 0.04.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook