Friis CS:GO Settings

Player
Friis

Real Name
Michael Jørgensen

Age
29

Birthday
March 14, 1989

Country
Denmark Denmark

Game

Team

Role
AWP

Alternate ID's
fR11$HA

About
Michael "Friis" Jørgensen is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Denmark.

Friis Gaming Gear

Friis CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.5

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
1000

Inches/360°
16.36″

Cm/360°
41.56 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

Friis CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
120 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for Friis.

Videos featuring Friis

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Friis Player Gallery

What is the real name of Friis?
Friis's real name is Michael Jørgensen.

When is Friis's birthday?
Friis's birthday is on March 14.

How old is Friis?
Friis is 29 years old.

Where is Friis from?
Friis is from Denmark.

What monitor does Friis use for gaming?
Friis is using the BenQ XL2410T with a refresh rate of 120 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is Friis using?
Friis uses the SteelSeries Rival 300 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.5.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook