Slemmy CS:GO Settings

Player
Slemmy

Real Name
Alec White

Age
28

Birthday
August 27, 1990

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

Role
In-game Leader

About
Alec "Slemmy" White is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from United States of America.

Slemmy Gaming Gear

Slemmy CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.65

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
1060

Inches/360°
15.44″

Cm/360°
39.21 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

Slemmy CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1920x1080

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for Slemmy.

Slemmy Player Gallery

What is the real name of Slemmy?
Slemmy's real name is Alec White.

When is Slemmy's birthday?
Slemmy's birthday is on August 27.

How old is Slemmy?
Slemmy is 28 years old.

Where is Slemmy from?
Slemmy is from United States of America.

What monitor does Slemmy use for gaming?
Slemmy is using the BenQ XL2420Z with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Slemmy using?
Slemmy uses the Logitech G303 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.65.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook