SKYTTEN CS:GO Settings

Player
SKYTTEN

Real Name
Alexander Carlsson

Age
25

Birthday
December 1, 1992

Country
Sweden Sweden

Game

Team

Role

About
Alexander "SKYTTEN" Carlsson is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Sweden.

SKYTTEN Gaming Gear

SKYTTEN CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.3

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
920

Inches/360°
17.79″

Cm/360°
45.18 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Raw input
1

SKYTTEN CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1600x900

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for SKYTTEN.

SKYTTEN Player Gallery

What is the real name of SKYTTEN?
SKYTTEN's real name is Alexander Carlsson.

When is SKYTTEN's birthday?
SKYTTEN's birthday is on December 1.

How old is SKYTTEN?
SKYTTEN is 25 years old.

Where is SKYTTEN from?
SKYTTEN is from Sweden.

What monitor does SKYTTEN use for gaming?
SKYTTEN is using the BenQ XL2411T with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1600x900 resolution.

What mouse is SKYTTEN using?
SKYTTEN uses the SteelSeries Rival 110 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.3.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook