mertz CS:GO Settings

Player
mertz

Real Name
Daniel Mertz

Age
19

Birthday
September 29, 1998

Country
Denmark Denmark

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Daniel "mertz" Mertz is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Denmark.

mertz Gaming Gear

mertz CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.4

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
960

Inches/360°
17.05″

Cm/360°
43.3 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

mertz CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for mertz.

mertz Player Gallery

What is the real name of mertz?
mertz's real name is Daniel Mertz.

When is mertz's birthday?
mertz's birthday is on September 29.

How old is mertz?
mertz is 19 years old.

Where is mertz from?
mertz is from Denmark.

What monitor does mertz use for gaming?
mertz is using the BenQ XL2546 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is mertz using?
mertz uses the ZOWIE FK1 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.4.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook