Kjaerbye CS:GO Settings

Player
Kjaerbye

Real Name
Markus Kjærbye

Age
20

Birthday
April 18, 1998

Country
Denmark

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
KJB, KJ3RBYE, BJERKAI, Fear Of God

About
Markus “Kjaerbye” Kjærbye is a Danish professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player. He is currently playing for team Astralis.

Kjaerbye Gaming Gear - Click for more info

Kjaerbye Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.8

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
720

Inches/360°
22.73″

Cm/360°
57.73 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

Kjaerbye Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1440x900

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:10

Final aspect ratio
16:10

Launch options

Kjaerbye Config (cfg)

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for Kjaerbye.

Video & Graphics Settings

Additional video settings & defaults.

Videos featuring Kjaerbye

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Kjaerbye Player Gallery

Warm-up routine

In general just some aim_botz or FFA Pistol HS Deathmatch

 

What is the real name of Kjaerbye?
Kjaerbye's real name is Markus Kjærbye.

When is Kjaerbye's birthday?
Kjaerbye's birthday is on April 18.

How old is Kjaerbye?
Kjaerbye is 20 years old.

Where is Kjaerbye from?
Kjaerbye is from Denmark.

What monitor does Kjaerbye use for gaming?
Kjaerbye is using the BenQ XL2546 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1440x900 resolution.

What mouse is Kjaerbye using?
Kjaerbye uses the ZOWIE EC2-B with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.8.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook