valde CS:GO Settings

Player
valde

Real Name
Valdemar Bjørn Vangså

Age
23

Birthday
June 12, 1995

Country
Denmark Denmark

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
v4lde

About
Valdemar "valde" Bjørn Vangså is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Denmark.

valde Gaming Gear

valde CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.4

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
960

Inches/360°
17.05″

Cm/360°
43.3 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

valde CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for valde.

Videos featuring valde

YouTube

valde Player Gallery

What is the real name of valde?
valde's real name is Valdemar Bjørn Vangså.

When is valde's birthday?
valde's birthday is on June 12.

How old is valde?
valde is 23 years old.

Where is valde from?
valde is from Denmark.

What monitor does valde use for gaming?
valde is using the BenQ XL2546 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is valde using?
valde uses the ZOWIE EC2-B with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.4.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook