aizy CS:GO Settings

Player
aizy

Real Name
Philip Aistrup

Age
22

Birthday
June 4, 1996

Country
Denmark Denmark

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Philip "aizy" Aistrup is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Denmark.

aizy Gaming Gear

aizy CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.4

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
960

Inches/360°
17.05″

Cm/360°
43.3 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

aizy CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for aizy.

Videos featuring aizy

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

aizy Player Gallery

What is the real name of aizy?
aizy's real name is Philip Aistrup.

When is aizy's birthday?
aizy's birthday is on June 4.

How old is aizy?
aizy is 22 years old.

Where is aizy from?
aizy is from Denmark.

What monitor does aizy use for gaming?
aizy is using the BenQ XL2546 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is aizy using?
aizy uses the ZOWIE FK1 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.4.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook