MSL CS:GO Settings

Player
MSL

Real Name
Mathias Lauridsen

Age
23

Birthday
December 6, 1994

Country
Denmark Denmark

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Mathias "MSL" Lauridsen is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Denmark.

MSL Gaming Gear

MSL CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.6

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
640

Inches/360°
25.57″

Cm/360°
64.94 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

MSL CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for MSL.

Videos featuring MSL

YouTube

MSL Player Gallery

What is the real name of MSL?
MSL's real name is Mathias Lauridsen.

When is MSL's birthday?
MSL's birthday is on December 6.

How old is MSL?
MSL is 23 years old.

Where is MSL from?
MSL is from Denmark.

What monitor does MSL use for gaming?
MSL is using the BenQ XL2546 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is MSL using?
MSL uses the ZOWIE EC2-B with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.6.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook