Karus CS:GO Settings

Player
Karus

Real Name
Alex Sağlamoğlu

Age
20

Birthday
November 7, 1998

Country
Sweden Sweden

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Alex "Karus" Sağlamoğlu is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Sweden.

Karus Gaming Gear

Karus CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.7

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
680

Inches/360°
24.06″

Cm/360°
61.12 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
0

Karus CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for Karus.

Karus Player Gallery

What is the real name of Karus?
Karus's real name is Alex Sağlamoğlu.

When is Karus's birthday?
Karus's birthday is on November 7.

How old is Karus?
Karus is 20 years old.

Where is Karus from?
Karus is from Sweden.

What monitor does Karus use for gaming?
Karus is using the BenQ XL2411Z with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is Karus using?
Karus uses the Fnatic Gear Clutch with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.7.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook