Choppadown Fortnite Settings

Player
Choppadownn

Real Name
John

Age
22

Birthday
June 1, 1996

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

Alternate ID's
Choppa

About
Choppadownn is a partnered Twitch streamer and competitive Fortnite player from from New York. He has a background in competitive H1Z1 where he played for Grimm-Ninjas squad.

Choppadownn Gaming Gear

Choppadownn PC setup

Choppadownn Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.05

Sensitivity Y
0.05

Zoom/scope sens.
0.64

ADS sensitivity
0.61

DPI / CPI
1100

eDPI
55

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Choppadownn Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Far

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
High

Textures
High

Effects
High

Post Processing
High

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Videos featuring Choppadownn

YouTube
YouTube

What is the real name of Choppadownn?
Choppadownn's real name is John.

When is Choppadownn's birthday?
Choppadownn's birthday is on June 1.

How old is Choppadownn?
Choppadownn is 22 years old.

Where is Choppadownn from?
Choppadownn is from United States of America.

What monitor does Choppadownn use for gaming?
Choppadownn is using the ASUS VG248QE with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Choppadownn using?
Choppadownn uses the Logitech G403 with a DPI of 1100 and in-game sensitivity 0.05.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook