Pimp CS:GO Settings

Player
Pimp

Real Name
Jacob Winneche

Age
23

Birthday
July 31, 1995

Country
Denmark Denmark

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
Pip, PipZzZ, PimpZ, PimPip

About
Jacob "Pimp" Winneche is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Denmark.

Pimp Gaming Gear

Pimp CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.4

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
1120

Inches/360°
14.61″

Cm/360°
37.11 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

Pimp CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1440x900

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
120 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:10

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for Pimp.

Videos featuring Pimp

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Pimp Player Gallery

What is the real name of Pimp?
Pimp's real name is Jacob Winneche.

When is Pimp's birthday?
Pimp's birthday is on July 31.

How old is Pimp?
Pimp is 23 years old.

Where is Pimp from?
Pimp is from Denmark.

What monitor does Pimp use for gaming?
Pimp is using the BenQ XL2420T with a refresh rate of 120 Hz and 1440x900 resolution.

What mouse is Pimp using?
Pimp uses the ZOWIE FK1 with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 1.4.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook